[reg] new menu option — replace material

Feature requests, bug reports and related discussion
Post Reply
5 posts • Page 1 of 1
User avatar
Zalevskiy
Posts: 183
Joined: Thu Jul 16, 2015 12:36 am
Location: Russian Federation

[reg] new menu option — replace material

Post by Zalevskiy » Sat Sep 17, 2016 1:10 am

can add a new menu item "replace material"?
inconvenient to manually fill 50 mesh object, this function would be very convenient
Attachments
new_option.jpg

User avatar
Originalplan®
Posts: 737
Joined: Sat Sep 26, 2015 8:58 pm
3D Software: Cinema 4D
Contact:

Re: [reg] new menu option — replace material

Post by Originalplan® » Sat Sep 17, 2016 1:46 am

+1 ( had some issues with replacing mat's too )

[req2] SHIFT + Left Click = To select multiple meshes at once!
((And maybe then plus right click to replace mat))

User avatar
bubs
2nd Place Winner
Posts: 614
Joined: Fri Jul 22, 2011 8:46 pm
Location: UK

Re: [reg] new menu option — replace material

Post by bubs » Sat Sep 17, 2016 2:07 am

I can see how this could be useful +1

indigonatic
Posts: 2
Joined: Sun Aug 12, 2012 3:01 pm

Re: [reg] new menu option — replace material

Post by indigonatic » Sat Sep 17, 2016 3:35 am

+1 For sure this will have a place in the interface! :D

Nikolaj Knudsen
Posts: 56
Joined: Fri Aug 12, 2011 12:48 am

Re: [reg] new menu option — replace material

Post by Nikolaj Knudsen » Thu Jan 04, 2018 7:23 am

+1 really time saving feature

Post Reply
5 posts • Page 1 of 1

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Majestic-12 [Bot] and 2 guests